Heritage Trust Network Conference 2021

Delegates

Adam Hitchings, Architectural Heritage Fund
Alan Clarke, R-Space Gallery Lisburn
Alice Ullathorne, Heritage Lincolnshire/City of Nottingham Historic Buildings Trust
Amelia Matthews West Midlands Historic Buildings Trust
Barbara Gravenor, Richmondshire Building Preservation Trust
Bernie Morgan, Heritage Lab CIC
Catherine Croft, Twentieth Century Society
Corrina Cothill, Tyne and Wear Building Preservation Trust Ltd
Daniel Taylor, The National Lottery Heritage Fund
David Fairbanks, Fairbanks Heritage
David Trevis-Smith, DTS Solutions Ltd
Elizabeth Connolly, Ambrey Archaeology
Emily Greenaway, Architectural Heritage Fund
Esther Robinson, Wild Robinson Wild Consulting
Fleur Elkerton, HTN – Trainee Trustee
Gavin Richards, Architectural Heritage Fund
Gordon Barr, Architectural Heritage Fund
Hannah Southgate, London Historic Buildings Trust
Jacob Landers, Valley Heritage BPT
Janine Rusby, Worcestershire Building Preservation Trust
James Gravenor, Richmondshire Building Preservation Trust
Jenna Johnston, Buttress Architects/Valley Heritage
Jeremy Fenn, National Lottery Heritage Fund
Jo Robertson, Architectural Heritage Fund
John Burditt, Delapre Abbey Preservation Trust
Kari Vickers, Tyne & Wear Building Preservation Trust
Kate Dickson, Creative Heritage Consultants
Katherine Watson, Durham University
Katy-Jayne Lintott, Heritage Trust of Lincolnshire
Lisa Antonia Brausem, Heritage Trust Network/Historic England
Mandy Hall, Architectural Heritage Fund
Michael Mail, Foundation for Jewish Heritage
Richard Clinton, Delapre Abbey Preservation Trust
Roddie MacLean, Creative Heritage Consultants Ltd
Rosie Fraser, London Historic Buildings Trust
Rosie Shaw, London Historic Buildings Trust Ltd
Shane Quinn, Belfast Buildings Trust
Simon Taylor, Donald Insall Architects
Simon Wallwork, The Arkwright Society
Stephanie Taylor, No Ordinary Hospitality Management
Suzanne Wenczek, Bearwood Associates Ltd
Umar Sujad, Coventry City of Culture Trust

Heritage Trust Network Staff

Beverley Gormley, Programme Manager
Claire-Rose Canavan, Development Officer (Northern Ireland)
David Tittle, Chrief Executive Officer
Sarah Pearce, Development Officer (Scotland)
Vicki Cox, Membership Officer

Organisations

Architectural Heritage Fund
Ardnamurchan Lighthouse Trust
Basckbarrow Ironworks Heritage Trust
Buttress Architects
CFP
Coventry city of culture trust
Coventry Civic Trust
Creative Heritage Consultants Ltd
Donald Insall Architects
Dumfries Historic Buildings Trust
Durham University
Glasgow Building Preservation Trust
Habitats & Heritage
Hayes Parsons Insurance Brokers
Heritage Lincolnshire
Heritage Trust Network
Historic Coventry Trust
Historic England
Hopwood Foundation for Heritage, Arts, Education & Inspiration
National Lottery Heritage Fund
Inner City Trust
MYMY
National Trust, Blickling Estate
No Ordinary Hospitality Management
PBF
Robinson Wild Consulting
Sheffield Council
Shipley College
Sion Mills Buildings Preservation Trust
The Arkwright Society
Tyne and Wear Building Preservation Trust
University of Birmingham
University of York
University of York
Valley Heritage
WMCA